Village Committees

VILLAGE COMMITTEES: 2016-2017

(First person named is the Committee Chairperson.  Please contact the Committee Chairperson if you have a problem in their area of concern or if you would like to make any suggestions.)

  • NUISANCES & COMPLAINTS (Including re: dogs & cats):  DON LONDO / RYAN LONDO
  •  
  • RESOLUTIONS & ORDINANCES:  PINCHART / HENDERSON  
  •    
  • STREETS & PARKS:  LONDO / HENDERSON
  •  
  • BUILDINGS:  PINCHART / RYAN LONDO
  •  
  • SEWERS/SEWAGE PLANT:  PINCHART / DON LONDO / OPERATOR
  •  
  • LIBRARY BOARD:  HENDERSON / McNULTY 
  •  
  • FIRE BOARD:  DAVID MILLER (2014) – ROBERT JAHNKE (2015)
  •  
  • PLANNING COMMISSION:  McNULTY, Chairman

                                                           SALMON, Clerk

                                                           BRETT GUILETTE, Bldg. Inspector

                                                           DEAN SCHLISE, WWTP Operator

                                                           DAVE SPERBER, Village Resident

                                                           DAN MERKLE, Village Resident

                                                           JOE HUCEK, Village Resident

 

Village Board: Terry McNulty, President (856-6711);

Trustees:  Shawn Henderson (495-1065), Don Londo (856-6768),

Ryan Londo (493-2511), and Scott Pinchart (856-6532)

Village Clerk-Mary Ann Salmon (366-3640) / Treasurer- Cheri Sperber (365-6263) / Village Office (856-6886)  

 

BOARD of APPEALS: One of the below members will be an alternate for all hearings.

John Schlise:  1yr term

Thomas Tostrup:  1yr term

James Schwartz:  2yr term

Ray Badovski:  2yr term

___________:  3yr term

___________:  3yr term

Village Committees 2014-2015

Nuisances & Complaints (Including re: dogs & cats)

Chairperson

DON LONDO

Member

ROBERT JAHNKE

Resolutions & Ordinances

Chairperson

SCOTT PINCHART

Member

SHAWN HENDERSON

Streets & Parks

Chairperson

DON LONDO

Member

SHAWN HENDERSON

Buildings

Chairperson

ROBERT JAHNKE

Member

SCOTT PINCHART

Sewers/Sewage Plant

Chairperson

DON LONDO

Operator

Member

ROBERT JAHNKE

Library Board

Chairperson

SHAWN HENDERSON

Member

TERRY MCNULTY

Fire Board

Member (2014)

DAVID MILLER

Member (2015)

ROBERT JAHNKE

Planning Commission

Chairman

TERRY MCNULTY

Clerk

MARY ANN SALMON

WWTP Operator

DEAN SCHLISE

Village Resident

DAN MERKLE

Building Inspector

BRETT GUILETTE

Village Resident

DAVE SPERBER

Village Resident

DAVE MILLER

Board Of Appeals

One of the below members will be an alternate for all hearings.

President

THOMAS MUELLER

1yr term

Member

KEN LEHMANN

1yr term

Member

THOMAS TOSTRUP

2yr term

Member

RAY BADOVSKI

3yr term

Member

JOHN SCHLISE

2yr term

Member

JAMES SCHWARTZ

3yr term